KSAA

57th National Inter State Senior Athletics Championships 2017 to be conducted at Guntur, (A.P.) 15 -18 July 2017

Kothamangalm, 1st  July 2017

37 Women and 31 Men to represent Kerala State in the upcoming 57th National Senior Athletics Championship to be conducted at Guntur from 15th to 18th July 2017. The Kerala Team will leave by Sabari Express on 13th July  will be returned by the same train on 19th July 2017. The selected athletes are to contact Prof. P I Babu for further details.

WOMEN
Sl No. Name of Athlete Date of Birth Event - 1 Event - 2 Relay
Event  Event 
1 RAMYA RAJAN 03-07-1996 100M   4 X 100R
2 SUGINA M 22-08-1993 100M 100M Hur 4 X 100R
3 MERLIN JOSEPH 01-07-1989 100M   4 X 100R
4 SRUTHI RAJ U V 09-07-1994   200M 4 X 100R
5 N S SIMI 22-10-1997     4 X 100R
6 ANILDA THOMAS 06-05-1993 400M   4 X 400R
7 TINTU LUKA 12-08-1989 400M 800M 4 X 400R
8 JISNA MATHEW 07-01-1999 400M   4 X 400R
9 VISMAYA V K 14-05-1997     4 X 400R
10 JERIN JOSEPH 01-03-1996 400M Hur   4 X 400R
11 ABITHA MARY MANUEL 24-11-1998 800M    
12 THERESE JOSEPH 02-04-1997 800M    
13 BABITHA C 13-03-1998 1500M    
14 ANU MARIYA SUNNY 02-02-1996 1500M    
15 CHITRA P U 09-06-1995 1500M    
16 NEETHU U 08-02-1996 5000M 10000M  
17 VIDHYA K K 22-11-1995 5000M    
18 ANGEL JAMES 14-03-1996 3000M SC    
19 SRUTHI M S 20-07-1996 3000M SC    
20 NAYANA JAMES 18-12-1994 LONG JUMP 100M Hur  
21 SAYANA P O 11-03-1998 400M Hur    
22 ANU RAGHAVAN 20-04-1994 400M Hur   4 X 400R
23 JINU MARIA MANUEL 15-02-1993 HIGH JUMP    
24 GAYATHRY SIVAKUMAR 26-02-2001 HIGH JUMP    
25 LIBIA SHAJI 16-04-1997 HIGH JUMP    
26 MELBY T MANUAL 04-09-1993 POLE VAULT    
27 SRUTHI LAKSHMI L 04-04-1996 LONG JUMP    
28 NEENA V 02-05-1991 LONG JUMP    
29 ALEENA JOSE 08-12-1996 TRIPLE JUMP    
30 SHEENA N V 22-11-1992 TRIPLE JUMP    
31 NISTYMOL C KANAKAL 27-03-1997 HAMMER T    
32 DEEPA JOSHY 25-06-1998 HAMMER T    
33 MARY MARGARET K 18-01-1996 20000 M R W    
34 TESNA JOSEPH 23-08-1995 20000 M R W    
35 MAREENA GEORGE 02-04-1995 HEPTATHLON    
36 NIKSY JOSEPH 17-02-1990 HEPTATHLON    
37 LIKSY JOSEPH 17-02-1990 HEPTATHLON    
           
MEN
1 ASWIN K P  16-09-1996 100M   4 X 100R
2 ALTHAF T N 23-09-1996 100M   4 X 100R
3 AJITH K R 08-12-1993     4 X 100R
4 ANUROOP JOHN 15-02-1991 100M    4 X 100R
5 LIKHIN S 24-12-1994 200M   4 X 100R
6 SANU SAJAN 22-03-1996 400M   4 X 400R
7 MUHAMMED LUBAIB K 18-11-1994 400M   4 X 400R
8 MUHAMMED ANAS Y 17-09-1994 400M   4 X 400R
9 RAHUL BABY 28-08-1997     4 X 400R
10 BINU JOSE 14-05-1991 400M Hur   4 X 400R
11 ARSHAD A S 18-05-1996 800M    
12 IRSHAD A S 05-02-1997 800M    
13 JINSON JOHNSON 15-03-1991 800M 1500M 4 X 400R
14 ABHINANDH SUNDARESAN 20-08-1999 1500M    
15 BIBIN GEORGE 19-02-1998 3000M SC    
16 PINTO MATHEW 10-05-1992 110M Hur    
17 SACHIN BINU 18-05-1998 110M Hur    
18 SOORYNARAYANAN V S 29-01-1998 110M Hur    
19 THOMAS MATHEW 17-12-1998 400M Hur    
20 DILSHIN K K 21-02-1998 HIGH JUMP    
21 JESSAN K G 03-01-1998 POLE VAULT    
22 BINEESH JACOB 17-03-1986 POLE VAULT    
23 ANOOP C B 02-03-1990 POLE VAULT    
24 JITHIN THOMAS 29-07-1993 LONG JUMP    
25 MUHAMMED ANEES Y 03-12-1995 LONG JUMP    
26 SUHAIL P V 26-06-1995 LONG JUMP    
27 SANAL SCARIA 16-05-1997 TRIPLE JUMP    
28 ABDULLA ABOOBACKER N 17-01-1996 TRIPLE JUMP    
29 ALFIN V P 09-05-1993 SHOT PUT    
30 IRFAN K T 08-02-1990 20000M RW    
31 SALMAN HARIS K P 25-07-1996 DECATHLON